Highest Interest Rate on Bank Fixed Deposits (FD) – December 2018

The post lists down the rate of interest on Bank fixed deposits as of December 1, 2018.

You might want to bookmark this page as the FD interest rates would be updated every month. Would help you in better decision making.

Fixed Deposit Highlights:

The good news is IDFC Bank, Union Bank of India and some smaller banks have raised their fixed deposit interest rates substantially in last 1-2 months.

  • Most banks offer FDs for tenure of 7 Days to 10 Years.
  • The Ratnakar Bank & IDBI Bank do offer fixed deposits up to 20 years too.
  • For very short Term Deposits the interest rate is similar to that of Savings Account and so you should not worry about FD. Also Interest up to Rs 10,000 in Saving Account is Tax free.
  • Most banks compound interest quarterly
  • Banks offer Loan/Overdraft against the amount available in Fixed Deposit. The interest is generally 0.5% to 1% more than that offered to FD.
  • TDS (Tax deduction at source) at the rate of 10% is deducted, if the interest income is more than Rs 10,000 in financial year per bank
  • In case of Senior citizens TDS would be deducted at the rate fo 10%, if the interest income exceeds Rs 50,000
  • There might be penalty for pre-mature withdrawal of Fixed Deposits

Also Read: How SWP in Debt Funds generate higher returns than FD

Fixed Deposit Interest Rates:

The highest interest rate on fixed deposit is offered by Deutsche Bank (5 Years) and IDFC Bank (3 years 1 Day – 10 years) at 8.25%.

For comparing the best interest rates on fixed deposits over different duration of investment, we have it divided into following 5 slabs:

  • FD for Less than 1 Year
  • FD for 1 to 2 years
  • FD for 2 to 5 Years
  • FD for 5 to 10 years
  • FD for More than 10 years

Also Read: 7 High Rated Companies Offering more than Bank Fixed Deposits

We show the highest interest rates on fixed deposits for the above duration buckets. We have also compared the best interest rates on offer by that being offered by State Bank of India (SBI), ICICI Bank and Post Offices.

Click for Best Tax Saving FDs u/s 80C

Interest Rate for FD of Less than 1 Year:

The highest interest rate is offered by Indus Ind Bank (270 days to below 1 years) at 7.50% .

BankDescriptionInterest Rate
Indus Ind Bank270 days to below 1 years7.50%
Ratnakar Bank241 days to 364 days7.35%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank181 – 364 days7.30%
Indus Ind Bank181 days to 269 days7.25%
Kotak Mahindra Bank280 Days to Less than 12 Months7.25%
Ratnakar Bank181 days to 240 days7.25%
Ratnakar Bank91 days to 180 days7.15%
Axis Bank9 months < 1 Year7.10%
HDFC Bank9 mnths 1 day < 1 Year7.10%
Kotak Mahindra Bank180 Days to 270 Days7.10%
Yes Bank6 months to < 9 months7.10%
J&K Bank271 days to less than 1 year7.05%
City Union Bank181 days to 364 days7.00%
DCB Bank6 months to less than 12 months7.00%
IDFC Bank181 – 365 days7.00%
Ratnakar Bank46 days to 90 days7.00%
Repco Bank90 days – 364 days7.00%
Standard Charted Bank181-364 days7.00%
Yes Bank46 to 90 days7.00%
Yes Bank9 months to < 1 Year7.00%
Karur Vysya Bank91 Days to 180 Days6.90%
South Indian Bank92 days to 499 days6.90%
Yes Bank3 months to < 6 months6.90%
Bandhan Bank6 months to less than 1 year6.80%
City Union Bank91 days to 180 days6.75%
DCB Bank91 days to less than 6 months6.75%
IDFC Bank91 – 180 days6.75%
Karur Vysya Bank181 Days to less than 1 year6.75%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank180 days to less than 12 months6.75%
Union Bank of India10 Month to 14 Month6.75%
State Bank of IndiaGovernment Bank Benchmark5.75% – 6.40%
ICICI BankPrivate Bank Benchmark4.00% – 6.75%


Also Read:
 21 Hidden Charges in Saving Bank Account

Interest Rate for Fixed Deposit of 1 – 2 Years:

The highest interest rate is offered by DCB Bank (15 months to 24 months) at 8.05%.

BankDescriptionInterest Rate
DCB Bank15 months to 24 months8.05%
IDFC Bank731 – 1095 days8.00%
Indus Ind Bank1 Years to below 1 Years 2 Months8.00%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank450 Days8.00%
Ratnakar Bank12 months to less than 24 months8.00%
Yes Bank18 Months 8 Days to 18 Months 18 Days7.85%
Repco BankRepco Mahila (18 Months, Exclusively for Women)7.80%
Deutsche Bank1 Year to lass than 2 Years7.75%
Indus Ind Bank1 Years 2 Months to below 2 Years7.75%
Repco Bank1 Year & Above – 2 years7.70%
Axis Bank17 months < 18 months7.60%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank1 Year to less than 3 years7.60%
South Indian Bank500 Days7.60%
Axis Bank1 year 5 days < 1 year 11 days7.55%
Bandhan BankAbove 18 months to less than 2 years7.55%
DCB Bank24 months7.50%
Federal Bank550 days7.50%
IDFC Bank366 – 730 days7.50%
Kotak Mahindra Bank15 months – less than 2 Years7.50%
Standard Charted Bank18 Months – 2 Years7.50%
Yes Bank12 Months 10 Days to 12 Months 20 Days7.50%
DCB Bank12 months 1 day to less than 15 months7.40%
Karnataka Bank1 year to 2 years7.40%
Kotak Mahindra Bank12 months – less than 15 months7.40%
Standard Charted Bank1 Year – 375 days7.40%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank1 Year7.40%
Axis Bank13 months < 14 months7.35%
City Union Bank365 days – 5 Years7.35%
Axis Bank1 year < 2 years7.30%
HDFC Bank1 year – 2 Years7.30%
J&K Bank1 year to less than 5 years7.30%
Bandhan Bank1 year to 18 months7.25%
Dhanalakshmi Bank500 Days7.25%
Karur Vysya Bank1 year to less than 2 years7.25%
Kotak Mahindra Bank2 years- less than 3 years7.25%
Yes Bank1 Year <= 10 years7.25%
Canara Bank555 Days (Canara Shikhar Deposit)7.10%
South Indian Bank501 days to upto and incl. 3 years7.10%
Canara Bank444 Days (Canara Shikhar Deposit)7.05%
IDBI Bank>1 yrs to < 3 yrs7.05%
Canara BankAbove 1 year to less than 2 years7.00%
Citibank401 – 540 Days7.00%
DCB Bank6 months to 12 months7.00%
Dhanalakshmi Bank365 days & inclusive of 2 years7.00%
Digibank by DBS1 year to less than 5 Years7.00%
Federal BankAbove 1 year to 2 Years7.00%
Standard Charted Bank376 days < 18 Months7.00%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank1 Year to less than 3 Years7.00%
South Indian Bank92 days to 499 days6.90%
Corporation Bank666 days only6.80%
Syndicate Bank500 days exact (Synd500)6.80%
Punjab and Sind Bank1 Year – 2 Years6.75%
Punjab National Bank1 Year – 3 Years6.75%
Union Bank of India10 Month to 14 Month6.75%
State Bank of IndiaGovernment Bank Benchmark6.80%
ICICI BankPrivate Bank Benchmark6.90% – 7.10%
Post Office FD (1 year)Post Office6.90%
Post Office FD (2 years)Post Office7.00%

Click for Best Interest Rate on Recurring Deposits

Interest Rate for Fixed Deposit of 2 – 5 Years

The highest interest rate is offered by Deutsche Bank (5 Years) and IDFC Bank (3 years 1 Day – 10 years) at 8.25%

BankDescriptionInterest Rate
Deutsche Bank5 Years8.25%
IDFC Bank3 years 1 Day – 10 years8.25%
DCB Bank36 months8.05%
Ratnakar Bank24 months to less than 36 months8.05%
IDFC Bank731 – 1095 days8.00%
DCB Bank36 months to 60 months7.75%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank3 Years to 10 Years7.75%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank1111 Days7.65%
City Union Bank1000 Days7.60%
DCB Bank24 months to 36 months7.60%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank1 Year to less than 3 years7.60%
Ratnakar Bank36 months to less than 120 months7.60%
Axis Bank2 years < 3 years7.50%
Citibank732 – 1095 Days7.50%
Deutsche Bank2 Year to lass than 5 Years7.50%
Digibank by DBS2 years & 6 months7.50%
Indus Ind Bank2 years to below 61 Months7.50%
Yes Bank36 Months 10 Days to 36 Months 20 Days7.50%
Bandhan Bank2 years to less than 5 years7.40%
HDFC Bank2 years – 3 Years7.40%
City Union Bank365 days – 5 Years7.35%
J&K Bank1 year to less than 5 years7.30%
Axis Bank3 years < 5 years7.25%
Federal BankAbove 2 Years7.25%
HDFC Bank3 years 1day – 5 years7.25%
Kotak Mahindra Bank2 years- less than 3 years7.25%
Yes Bank1 Year <= 10 years7.25%
South Indian Bank501 days to upto and incl. 3 years7.10%
South Indian BankAbove 3 years to up to and incl.5 years7.10%
Digibank by DBS1 year to less than 5 Years7.00%
Karur Vysya Bank2 years and above7.00%
Kotak Mahindra Bank3 years and above but less than 5 years7.00%
Repco BankAbove 2 years – 5 Years7.00%
Standard Charted Bank2 Years – 3 Years7.00%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank1 Year to less than 3 Years7.00%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank3 Years & above6.90%
State Bank of IndiaGovernment Bank Benchmark6.80%
ICICI BankPrivate Bank Benchmark7.25% – 7.50%
Post Office FD (2 years)Post Office7.00%
Post Office FD (3 years)Post Office7.20%
Post Office FD (5 years)Post Office7.80%


Also Read:
 Where to Park Money for Very Short Term [less than 6 Months]?

Interest Rate for Fixed Deposit of 5 – 10 Years

The highest interest rate is offered by IDFC Bank (3 years 1 Day – 10 years) at 8.25%.

BankDescriptionInterest Rate
IDFC Bank3 years 1 Day – 10 years8.25%
Ratnakar Bank36 months to less than 120 months7.60%
Digibank by DBS5 Years7.50%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank12 Months to 120 Months7.50%
DCB BankMore than 60 months to 120 months7.25%
Federal BankAbove 2 Years7.25%
Indus Ind Bank3 years to below 61 month7.25%
Yes Bank1 Year <= 10 years7.25%
Axis Bank5 years to 10 years7.00%
Karur Vysya Bank2 years and above7.00%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank3 Years & above6.90%
State Bank of IndiaGovernment Bank Benchmark6.85%
ICICI BankPrivate Bank Benchmark7.00%

Also Read: How to fill Form 15G/H to avoid TDS deduction?

Interest Rate for Fixed Deposit of more than 10 Years

The Ratnakar Bank and IDBI bank offers fixed deposit of up to 20 years.

BankDescriptionInterest Rate
Ratnakar Bank121 months to less than 240 months7.20%
IDBI Bank10 Years to 20 Years6.00%


Source:
Bank Websites                                          Last Updated: December 1, 2018

Disclaimer: The Fixed Deposit Interest Rates keep on changing. You are advised to check the interest rates with banks before making your FD.

Also Read:13 Investments to Generate Regular Income

Highest Interest Rate on Bank Fixed Deposits - December 2018

Highest Interest Rate on Bank Fixed Deposits – December 2018

Small Banks Fixed Deposit Interest Rates:

The table below compares the interest rate offered by Small banks to that of SBI. The difference is substantial for low tenure deposits. Fincare Bank (24 months 1 day to 36 months), Suryoday Small Finance Bank (950 Days) & Utkarsh Small Finance Bank (456 Days to less than 2 years) offers 9%  while SBI (for 24 to 36 months deposit) offers 6.8% only.

Banks<1 year1 Year2 Years3 Years4 Years5 Years5 Year+
AU Small Finance Bank7.00%8.50%7.75%7.75%8.00%8.00%7.25%
Capital Small Finance Bank7.00%7.50%7.60%7.70%7.50%7.50%7.40%
Equitas Small Finance Bank7.50%8.75%8.80%8.80%7.00%7.00%7.00%
ESAF Small Finance Bank7.50%8.75%8.75%8.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%
Fincare Small Finance Bank7.00%8.75%9.00%9.00%8.00%8.00%7.00%
Jana Small Finance Bank8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%8.50%7.00%
Suryoday Small Finance Bank7.75%8.50%8.75%9.00%8.00%8.25%7.25%
Ujjivan Small Finance Bank7.50%8.30%8.60%7.50%7.00%7.00%6.50%
Utkarsh Small Finance Bank7.50%8.50%9.00%7.85%7.00%8.00%7.00%
SBI6.40%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.85%6.85%

                                                                                                        Updated: December 1, 2018

Also Read: Should you invest in Small banks Fixed Deposits?

Fixed Deposit Interest Rate across all Banks

Earlier we used to provide only the top Fixed Deposit Rates but with several request from readers we have added a summary of FD rates for all banks.

Banks1 Years2 Years3 Years4 Years5 Years5+ Years
Allahabad Bank6.65%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Andhra Bank6.80%6.80%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.50%
Axis Bank7.55%7.60%7.50%7.25%7.25%7.00%
Bandhan Bank7.25%7.55%7.40%7.40%6.40%6.40%
Bank of Baroda6.85%6.80%6.70%6.70%6.70%6.60%
Bank of India6.65%6.70%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Bank of Maharashtra6.50%6.60%6.60%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Canara Bank7.00%7.10%6.70%6.20%6.20%6.20%
Catholic Syrian Bank7.00%6.75%6.75%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Central Bank of India6.60%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Citibank6.25%7.25%7.50%6.00%6.00%6.00%
City Union Bank7.35%7.35%7.60%7.35%7.35%6.70%
Corporation Bank6.60%6.80%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
DCB Bank7.40%8.05%8.05%7.75%7.75%7.25%
Dena Bank6.75%6.75%6.60%6.25%6.30%6.30%
Deutsche Bank8.00%8.00%7.50%7.50%8.25%NA
Dhanalakshmi Bank7.00%7.25%6.50%6.50%6.50%6.50%
Digibank by DBS7.00%7.00%7.50%7.00%7.50%NA
Federal Bank7.00%7.50%7.25%7.25%7.25%7.25%
HDFC Bank7.30%7.30%7.40%7.25%7.25%6.50%
ICICI Bank7.10%7.50%7.50%7.25%7.25%7.00%
IDBI Bank7.00%7.05%7.05%6.85%6.85%6.25%
IDFC Bank7.50%8.00%8.25%8.25%8.25%8.25%
Indian Bank6.75%6.60%6.50%6.00%6.00%6.00%
Indian Overseas Bank6.60%6.75%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%
Indus Ind Bank8.00%7.75%7.50%7.50%7.50%7.25%
J&K Bank7.30%7.30%7.30%7.30%7.30%6.50%
Karnataka Bank7.40%7.40%6.90%6.90%6.90%6.50%
Karur Vysya Bank7.25%7.25%7.00%7.00%7.00%7.00%
Kotak Mahindra Bank7.40%7.50%7.25%7.00%7.00%6.50%
Lakshmi Vilas Bank7.60%8.00%7.60%7.75%7.75%7.75%
Oriental Bank of Commerce6.75%6.75%6.75%6.70%6.75%6.75%
Post Office Time Deposit6.90%7.00%7.20%NA7.80%NA
Punjab and Sind Bank7.00%7.00%6.60%6.55%6.55%6.55%
Punjab National Bank6.75%6.85%6.75%6.25%6.25%6.25%
Ratnakar Bank8.00%8.05%7.60%7.60%7.60%7.60%
Repco Bank7.70%7.70%7.00%7.00%7.00%NA
South Indian Bank6.90%7.60%7.10%7.00%7.00%6.50%
Standard Charted Bank7.40%7.50%7.00%6.50%6.50%NA
State Bank of India6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.85%6.85%
Syndicate Bank6.70%6.80%6.60%6.60%6.60%6.50%
Tamilnad Mercantile Bank7.40%7.00%7.65%6.90%6.90%6.90%
UCO Bank6.70%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%6.75%
Union Bank of India6.75%6.70%6.85%6.85%6.85%6.85%
United Bank of India6.25%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%6.00%
Vijaya Bank6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%6.80%
Yes Bank7.50%7.85%7.50%7.25%7.25%7.25%

Helpful Posts on FD:

It would be helpful for you to look at following posts before you choose your fixed deposits:

  1. How to increase bank deposit insurance through Joint accounts?
  2. How Safe is Your Fixed Deposit in Bank?
  3. How you loose Money in Fixed Deposits?

Tagged with 

237 thoughts on “Highest Interest Rate on Bank Fixed Deposits (FD) – December 2018

  1. what about Gramin Vikas Banks ?

  2. What about Deautsche Bank? Is it safe to invest 5 lacks for 5 years?

  3. axis bank ,missing ji

  4. Debadutta Mohapatra says:

    What about United Bank of India?

  5. Hi Amit,

    I checked IDBI Bank interest rate but didn’t find FD for 366 days.

  6. Hi Amit,

    I have one query on investment on land . Let’s say I buy a land for (Rs 5 lakh) for investment purpose and keep it as it is and sale it after 5 years at price Rs 10 Lakh . What will be the taxation rate for the holding period of 5 years and then when I sale the land ?

    • You will have to pay capital gains tax. Please use this Capital Gains Calculator for Property

      • Thanks Amit for the quick response . I have couple of queries on PPF .

        1) I have a PPF a/c on my name in SBI and another PPF a/c on my son’s name who is a minor.
        Can you please let me know the taxation rule/benefit I will get for both of these PPF a/cs.
        2) My wife is a home maker. Will I get any additional benefit if I open a PPF a/c on my wife’s name and i deposit the money on behalf of her (say gift to her) ?
        3) In one financial year if I deposit rs 2 Lakh in PPF , will I get 8.1% interest on Rs 1.5 lakh or I will get 8.1% interest on Rs 2 Lakh ?

        • 1. You get benefit up to Rs 1.5 lakhs only as that is the limit for Sec 80C.
          2. You would not get any tax benefit as the interest earned is tax free. But by having account in your wife name gives 2 benefits: a> Your PPF investment limit increase 2> The interest earned is your wife’s income and if she invests it further clubbing rule of taxation would not apply. Read: How your wife can help you save taxes?
          3. The limit for deposit on PPF has been increased to Rs 1.5 Lakhs per year from Budget 2014. If you manage to deposit more than that in financial year, no interest would be paid on that. You can learn more on PPF here.

  7. Hello sir….I am a student,I want to do fixed deposit of 5 lacs for 3 year..which bank should I choose to get higher return and how much I will get?please guide me

  8. VINOTHEASWRAN says:

    hi amit,why hdfc bank was not included in fd interest rates.please add it for comparison

    • Have included banks which give higher interest than SBI/ICICI as they are biggest banks in government/private sector. We would soon expand this list to include other major banks too!

  9. Hi Amit,

    Really appreciate your quick response. I have few follow up queries .
    May I request to respond them as well ?

    Option 1 : Can you please tell me know the calculation how did you get Rs 82,432 interest for 10 lakh FD investment @ 8% interest rate . Also please let me know how did you get Rs 56,961 after tax deduction.

    Option 2 : Please tell me calculation for RD deposit also .

    Requesting you to tell me the above calculations for my knowledge purpose so that I can calculate them on my own in future.

    Option 3 : Thanks for suggesting to for “Arbitrage Mutual Fund”. But I have below query on “”Arbitrage Mutual Fund”” .

    a) I am unable to understand how normal mutual fund is different than “Arbitrage Mutual Fund” .
    b) For 1 year I should go for Growth or Dividend (Reinvestment/ Payout) option ?

    c) Please suggest where and how can I buy “Arbitrage Mutual Fund” ? can I buy it online on my own or I need to go some agency/bank/office to buy them ?

    d) Is it advisable to investment the entire 10 Lakh or do an SIP over 1 year ? I am not sure whether SIP option is available in “Arbitrage Mutual Fund” or not .

    e) Also please suggest me some good “Arbitrage Mutual Fund” which I should buy .

    Thanks again in advance for all your help and suggestion/advice

    • Hi Amit,

      could you please respond to my query ? Thanks …

    • You can search for any RD/FD calculator online and get your interest numbers. The tax applied is 30.9% on interest earned. There might be slight variation depending on what compounding you choose. For most banks its quarterly.

      Ans 3:
      a. Arbitrage Mutual Funds invest in arbitrage opportunities available in the market. Learn more at this link.
      b. Investing in Arbitrage Fund: Growth or Dividend Reinvestment?
      c. You can buy this fund as you buy any other mutual fund – online/offline or through Demat account.
      d. There is NO need to do SIP as this is not volatile fund. You can invest in one go.
      e. You can look at IDFC/ICICI arbitrage funds

      • chittaranjan mishra says:

        Thanks Amit for your response.

        As I understood arbitrage funds can be beneficial if market is too much volatile so that there is any opportunities of arbitrage.

        I also read about balance fund which invest both on equity(60 to 65%) and debt (35 to 40%).
        I would like to know your opinion on these ? How do you compare balance fund against arbitrage fund for investment for little more than 1 year.

        I am alaready having SBI Magnum Balanced Fund and have invested in it since last 2 years. But this is going negative for some time now . Hence I am little confused which one to go for .
        Need your suggestion.

        • Arbitrage Funds DO NOT have negative returns for long periods. The worst I have seen is -0.01% return in 1 month period. So its relatively safe if you consider principal safety.

          Balanced funds invest in equities and hence there are chances of negative return and by the same virtue more chances of out-performance when markets outperform.

  10. Hi Amit,

    I have one query. I would like to invest around Rs 10 Lakh for one year .
    I came to know that Bandhan bank is currently giving the highest FD interest rates of 8% for one year among all the banks . It also offers same 8% interest rates for RD for 1 year .

    At the same time, Bandhan bank also gives 4.25% interest rates on savings account for less than 1 lakh balance and 6% interest rates on savings account for more than 1 lakh balance.

    Considering that I fall on highest tax bracket(30% slab) , I am wondering which of the below options I should choose to invest for 1 year ?

    Option 1 : Invest in FD for 1 year to get 8% interest rate and pay tax on the interest
    Option 2 : Invest in an RD for 1 year by depositing every month around Rs 84,000 (= 10 lakh divided by 12 months).

    With option 2 , I would get same 8% interest rates from RD . Also I would get the benefit of 6% interest for keeping more than 1 lakh in savings a/c . Also there will be no tax upto Rs 10,000 on the savings a/c interest.
    I just need to pay the tax on interest of the RD amount.

    Option 3 : Any other option you can suggest which will be more beneficial

    Can you please suggest which option I should choose . Please explain me with the calculation to understand better.

    I would really appreciate for your quick response. Thanks …

    • You have thought a lot about getting that EXTRA return and make investment less taxing. Here are my suggestions:
      Option 1: Do FD at one go – You get Rs 82,432 in 1 year. After Tax return Rs 56,961
      Option 2: Keep money in savings account & do RD of 83,333 – You get Rs 44,141 in RD interest & Rs 27,500 in saving account interest. Taking Rs 10,000 as tax free on savings bank account interest, you should be left with Rs 52,594 after tax.
      So option 1 of doing complete FD at one go is still beneficial and simple.

      YOu must look at Arbitrage Mutual Fund as you are in 30% tax bracket. The returns are similar to 1 year FD and gains are tax free after 1 year and taxed at 15.45% in sold before 1 year.

  11. I am very happy but I have no money I don’t work so happy
    Truth
    P bank me money n lgay

  12. Dr Mallappa Sajjan says:

    SIR u have given us very useful information

  13. Hi Amit Ji,

    Your inputs are very appreciated,

    I have 1 lack rupees in my hand and planning to save for my Nephew (9 years old) for 5 to 10 years (need to get some high/better returns). Which one is better, FD/Mutual. Please guide me.

    Thanks in advance………. 🙂

  14. Hi amit i would like to save 4 lakh for 1 year and generate income for this amount every month for the next 1 year. what do you think will be the best deposit to pick?

  15. i want to ask u that i am NRI i have 50 lakh in hand…so which plan is best for me to get intrest monthly …garry singh

  16. Dear Amit,

    I have read all the blogs of you, it’s really very good, Kindly please suggest me, I was saving in smaller amount’s from my salary, Now they are seven lacks currently. my plan is to save for an House in future might be after six/seven years. Can you please suggest me where to Invest them to get more returns at the end ? or Can I get monthly interest amount from that seven lack’s if I invest in anywhere? Please suggest me there is no one to guide me, Please reply me, Thank you.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *