Property Prices and Rental trends in Ranchi

Property Prices and Rental trends in Ranchi

Locality  Rental* (Rs/Month)  Purchase (Rs/sq ft)  Plots (Rs/sq yard)  
MinMaxMinMaxMinMax
North2,5008,0001,4003,0002,00020,000
Lalpur5,0008,0001,8003,0003,00020,000
Netaji Nagar2,5005,0001,4002,3002,0005,000
West2,0009,5001,0003,0001,00018,000
Ashok Nagar3,5009,5001,8003,0001,00018,000
Argora2,0006,0001,0002,0001,0005,000
Central2,5009,0001,5003,50080025,000
Doranda4,0009,0001,7003,5003,00025,000
Shyamli2,5007,5001,5002,0008004,500
East2,0005,5001,0002,0008002,500
Panchwati2,5005,5001,0002,0008002,500
Kusai2,0003,5001,0001,8008002,000
South2,0006,0001,1002,5008005,000
Hesag3,0006,0001,4002,5001,5005,000
Hathiya2,0005,5001,1002,0008002,500

* Apartment Rental for 2BHK (750 – 1,100 sq ft) flats   ||   Source: Economic Times

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *