Property Prices and Rental trends in Gurgaon

Multistorey Apartment Prices and Rental trends in Gurgaon 

(All Prices are in Rs per sq ft)

LocalitySale Price-MinSale Price-MaxSale Price-AvgRental Price-AvgRental Yield
Ardee City4,8385,2295,033143.3%
Dharuhera1,8972,7822,339
Dlf City Phase I6,6657,2446,954193.3%
Dlf City Phase II8,4109,0488,729243.3%
Dlf City Phase III8,0608,6428,351213.0%
Dlf City Phase IV8,8209,5399,179233.0%
Dlf City Phase V9,3809,7869,583243.0%
Dwarka Expressway3,5214,2063,864
Golf course Extension Road5,6425,8035,723153.1%
Golf Course Road9,98110,40010,190313.7%
Gurgaon – Faridabad Road5,0408,6986,869122.1%
IMT Manesar3,1573,5183,337
M.G. Road8,82210,4069,614293.6%
Manesar3,1523,2943,223
Nirwana Country5,7295,8225,775153.1%
Orchid Petal5,3976,3115,854142.9%
Palam Vihar4,9655,7225,343132.9%
Rosewood4,73911,2648,002152.2%
Sector-1033,0863,8863,486
Sector-1093,4695,0244,247
Sector-10A3,5923,8533,722
Sector-216,7537,6867,220152.5%
Sector-227,2617,7847,523182.9%
Sector-308,4699,0878,778263.6%
Sector-318,6489,2168,932263.5%
Sector-335,4365,5045,470
Sector-37C2,4775,3443,911
Sector-37D3,1373,2133,175
Sector-394,82010,3807,600132.1%
Sector-435,6926,0205,856153.1%
Sector-454,7985,1124,955112.7%
Sector-475,7615,9295,845132.7%
Sector-485,1886,6535,921132.6%
Sector-514,0814,3604,221
Sector-525,0145,3465,180133.0%
Sector-537,2968,4037,849203.1%
Sector-546,5246,9356,730152.7%
Sector-554,5034,6474,575112.9%
Sector-564,7604,9234,841123.0%
Sector-574,9015,1755,038122.9%
Sector-607,2077,3727,290
Sector-615,2535,4045,329
Sector-625,0476,8445,945
Sector-653,45913,8448,652
Sector-664,9606,1905,575
Sector-694,1424,1914,167
Sector-704,3224,3844,353
Sector-713,9614,2164,088
Sector-733,9394,0153,977
Sector-763,5973,8273,712
Sector-773,7043,9043,804
Sector-804,1414,7934,467
Sector-813,9625,2454,603
Sector-823,2963,4763,386
Sector-833,5043,6523,578
Sector-843,4493,5373,493
Sector-852,9173,5693,243
Sector-862,8642,9902,927
Sector-892,8203,0642,942
Sector-92,9265,0413,983
Sector-912,6652,7462,705
Sector-922,5162,6942,605
Sector-932,4992,6582,578
Sector-952,6342,7822,708
Sector-9A2,7613,2403,000
Sohna Road5,5395,6545,596143.0%
South City I8,3218,8318,576243.4%
South City II5,6496,1375,893132.6%
Sushant Lok7,1189,0078,063223.3%
UNI-TECH5,9426,5926,267
Vatika City5,6125,9865,799153.1%

The prices above are indicative and actual rates may vary depending on location, facilities offered by builder and other factors.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *